Alumni

ANGELS THAT WENT ON TO PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL

 

23 Big League Players

 

  1. Chance Adams (Chaparral)
  2. Aaron Altherr (Agua Fria)
  3. Peter Bourjos (Notre Dame Prep)Angels Draft
  4. Brian Broderick (Washington)
  5. Dan Butler (Greenway)
  6. Kole Calhoun (Buckeye)Angels draft
  7. Nick Evans (St. Mary’s)
  8. Jeff Larish (McClintock)
  9. Joe Mather (Mountain Pointe)
  10. Doug Mathis (Show Low)
  11. Brad Mills (Mesa-Mountain View)
  12. Rudy Owens (Mesa)
  13. Matt Pagnozzi (Highland)
  14. James Pazos (Highland)
  15. Eric Sogard (Thunderbird)
  16. Stephen Tarpley (Gilbert)
  17. Donnie Veal (Buena)
  18. Alex Verdugo (Sahuaro)
  19. C.J. Cron (Mountain Point)Angels Draft
  20. Andrew Romine (ASU) Angels Draft
  21. Jeff Bandy (U of Arizona) Angels Drat
  22. Dustin Peterson (Gilbert High School)
  23. Kyle Bradish  Angels Draft (New Mexico State)

 

 

 Another 87 Drafted/Signed Professionally

 

  1. Dillon Baird-Angels Drat
  2. Nathan Bannister
  3. Brandon Bayardi
  4. Casey Barnes
  5. Chris Beall
  6. Billy Becher
  7. Cory Burns
  8. Nate Causey
  9. Nick Cadena
  10. Kasey Coffman
  11. Josh Dahl
  12. Joey DeMichele
  13. Seth Dhaenens
  14. Jacob Doyle
  15. James Farris
  16. Austin Filiere
  17. Travis Flores
  18. Kody Funderburk
  19. Alan Garcia
  20. Rene Garcia
  21. Aaron George
  22. Zach Gibbons
  23. Chris Gill
  24. David Graybill
  25. Gerard Hernandez
  26. Matt Helm
  27. Conner Hulse
  28. Sean Iverson
  29. Bret Jacobson
  30. Jason Jarvis
  31. Jordan Jarvis
  32. Dustin Kaats
  33. Travis Katts
  34. Jason Kudlock
  35. Evan LeBlanc
  36. Taylor Lewis
  37. Taylor Lindsey-Angels Draft
  38. Quinton Marsh
  39. Drew McDonald
  40. Jared McDonald
  41. Brian McFall
  42. Daniel Mckinley
  43. Ryan McKinley
  44. Curt Miaso
  45. Matt Michael
  46. Brady Miller
  47. Jason Mitchell
  48. Cody Moffett
  49. Michael Muscato
  50. Tanner Murphy
  51. Heath Nichols
  52. Bryan Opdyke
  53. Billy Oxford
  54. Paul Panaccione
  55. DJ Peterson
  56. Dusty Peterson
  57. David Pruitt
  58. Richard Quihuis-Bell
  59. Carlos Ramirez-Angels Draft
  60. Devyn Rivera
  61. Terrance Robertson
  62. AJ Robinson
  63. Zach Rodgers
  64. Max Rossiter
  65. Cesar Salazar
  66. Gabe Sandersius
  67. Cam Schiller
  68. Ashton Shewey
  69. Dan Slania
  70. Brian Smith
  71. Payton Squier
  72. Scott Squier
  73. Alex Sogard
  74. Logan Soole
  75. Trent Stevenson
  76. Lee Taylor
  77. Casey Thomas
  78. Casey Upperman
  79. Beau Vaughn
  80. Joe Velarde
  81. Landis Ware
  82. Alex Webster
  83. Riley Welch
  84. Jim West
  85. Jeremy Wolf
  86. Randy Youtsey
  87. CJ Ziegler
  88. Keith Zuniga

 

ANGELS THAT WENT ON TO PLAY COLLEGE BASEBALL

NCAA D1 (Commitments)

 

 

Air Force Academy

  1. Dillon Freeman (Queen Creek)
  2. Bryan Zumbro (Payson)

 

University of Arizona

  1. Aaron Altherr (Agua Fria)
  2. Dillon Baird (Prescott)
  3. Nathan Bannister (Liberty)
  4. Casey Bowman (Sunnyslope)
  5. Cory Burns (Mountain Ridge)
  6. Dan Butler (Greenway)
  7. Cameron Cannon (Mountain Ridge)
  8. Shaun Cooper (Catalina)
  9. Tyler Crawford (Sunrise Mountain)
  10. Jacob Doyle (Deer Valley)
  11. Matthew Dyer (Mountain Ridge)
  12. James Farris (Highland)
  13. Zach Gibbons (Saguaro)
  14. Matt Helm (Chaparral)
  15. Taylor Lewis (CDO)
  16. Brandon Matthews (Ironwood Ridge)
  17. Jared McLaughlin (Basha)
  18. Brad Mills (Mesa-Mountain View)
  19. Cody Moffett (Highland)
  20. Austin Nichols (Queen Creek)
  21. Bryan Opdyke (Catalina Foothills)
  22. Cesar Salazar (Sahuaro)
  23. Austin Schnabel (Notre Dame Prep)
  24. Brett Shepherd (Rincon/University)
  25. Trent Stevenson (Brophy Prep)
  26. Lee Taylor (Marana-Mountain View)
  27. Jeff Van Houten (Chaparral)
  28. Donald Veal (Buena)
  29. Ryan Weimar (Chaparral)
  30. Mike Weldon (CDO)
  31. Tyler Wicke (Buena)
  32. Nathan Zavos (Chino Valley)
  33. CJ Ziegler (CDO)

Arizona State

  1. Chris Beall (Brophy Prep)
  2. Joey Bielek (Chaparral)
  3. Kole Calhoun (Buckeye)
  4. Nate Causey (Gilbert)
  5. Kasey Coffman (Brophy Prep)
  6. Josh Dahl (Deer Valley)
  7. Joey DeMichele (Arcadia)
  8. Seth Dhaenens (Mountain Pointe)
  9. Kevin Dryanski (Mountain Pointe)
  10. Travis Flores (Desert Ridge)
  11. Alan Garcia (Mountain Pointe)
  12. David Graybill (Brophy Prep)
  13. Merrill Kelly (Desert Mountain)
  14. Jeff Larish (McClintock)
  15. Taylor Lindsey (Desert Mountain)
  16. Joseph Lopez (Hayden)
  17. Jared McDonald (Sahuaro)
  18. Daniel McKinley (Dobson)
  19. Curt Miaso (Chaparral)
  20. Andrew Pollak (Corona del Sol)
  21. Carlos Ramirez (Sunnyside)
  22. Max Rossiter (Highland)
  23. Kyle Sargent (Globe)
  24. Jake Saylor (Hamilton)
  25. Eric Sogard (Thunderbird)
  26. Beau Vaughn (Mountain Ridge)
  27. Billy Young (Show Low)
  28. Jim West (River Valley)

University of Arkansas

  1. Matt Pagnozzi (Highland)

 

Baylor University

  1. Landis Ware (Chandler)

Bethune Cookman University

  1. Keith Zuniga (Nogales)

 

Bradley University

  1. Curtis Hornaday (Arcadia)

Brigham Young University

  1. Sean Amerson (O’Connor)
  2. Jordan Jarvis (Arcadia)

Cal State-Bakersfield University

  1. Jason Kudlock (Hamilton)

Cal State – Fullerton University

  1. Tyler Smith (Valley Vista)

 

Cal State – Long Beach University

  1. Eric Hibbert (Basha)
  2. Ted Pattock (Seton Catholic)

Campbell University

  1. Thomas Valenza (Horizon)

Central Arkansas University

  1. Dusty Wright (Perry)

Central Michigan University

  1. Patrick Kaminska

Cornell University

  1. Josh Arndt (Arcadia)
  2. Dan Baysinger (Shadow Mountain
  3. Brad Hill (Catalina Foothills)
  4. Tim Willittes (Desert Mountain)

Dallas Baptist University

  1. Chance Adams (Chaparral)
  2. Kody Funderburk (Queen Creek)

Dartmouth College

  1. Adam Frank (Williams Field)

Eastern Michigan University

  1. Kyle Peterson (Hamilton)
  2. Tucker Rubino (Horizon)

 

Florida Atlantic

  1. Nick Cadena (Apollo)
  2. Zach Rodgers (Ironwood)
  3. Randy Youtsey (Coolidge)

Grand Canyon University

  1. Josh Andrews (Queen Creek)
  2. Humberto Aranda (Prescott)
  3. Brian Broderick (Washington)
  4. Coley Bruns (North Canyon)
  5. Joey Bristyan (Horizon)
  6. Jorge Carrasco (Mountain Pointe)
  7. Collin Courtland (Millennium)
  8. Cooper Davis (Mountain Pointe)
  9. Houston Edwards (Coronado)
  10. Tate Ford (Millennium)
  11. Nathan Gawelko (Mountain Ridge)
  12. James Greer (Phoenix Christian)
  13. Deegan Harte (O’Connor)
  14. Ryan Jackson (Sahuaro)
  15. Garrett Jeffries (Mesquite)
  16. Cody Johns (Millennium)
  17. Travis Kaats (Desert Mountain)
  18. Tyler Kamtz (Gilbert)
  19. Patrick Lawler (Mingus)
  20. Matt Levac Payson)
  21. David Lopez (Globe)
  22. Ryan McKinley (Dobson)
  23. Garrett McMullin (Desert Mountain)
  24. Matt Michael (Corona del Sol)
  25. Austin Mill (Desert Mountain)
  26. Ernesto Ortiz (Chaparral)
  27. Michael Ostendorf (Shadow Mountain)
  28. Paul Pannacione (Liberty)
  29. Kona Quiggle (Greenway)
  30. John Rapisarda (Brophy Prep)
  31. Ruben Rincon (Millennium)
  32. Robert Robles (Mountain Ridge)
  33. Jackie Samora (Apollo)
  34. Josh Sieglitz (Mountain Ridge)
  35. Brian Smith (Corona del Sol)
  36. Zack Stierstorfer (Horizon)
  37. Jason Sweet (Payson)
  38. Ryan Tomita (Horizon)
  39. Kyle Weber (Horizon)
  40. Trent Wilson (Desert Vista)

Harvard University

  1. Conner Hulse (Horizon)
  2. Chris Rouches (Cactus)
  3. Nick Saathoff (Apache Junction)​

 

University of Houston

  1. Kyle Emmons (Chaparral))​

 

Jacksonville University

  1. Garrett Dunlap (Mountain Ridge)

 

Kansas State

  1. Justin Lindsey (Hamilton)
  2. Chris Reese (Gilbert)
  3. Adam Sonabend (Desert Mountain)

 

LaSalle

  1. Caolan Ronan (Seton Catholic)

Long Island University

  1. Ryan Rostenhausler (Sunnyside)

 

University of Louisiana-Lafayette

  1. Mike Levy (Chaparral)

Mississippi Valley State University

  1. Austin McWilliams (North Canyon)

 

University of Missouri

  1. Chris Akmon (Saguaro)
  2. Dillon Everett (Horizon)
  3. Doug Mathis (Show Low​

 

University of New Mexico

  1. Chase Beal (Queen Creek)
  2. James Harrington (Mesquite)
  3. Drew McDonald (Sahuaro)
  4. Josh Melendez (Basha)
  5. DJ Peterson (Gilbert)
  6. Preston Ryan (McClintock)
  7. Kyle Stiner (Mountain Ridge)
  8. Colton Thomson (Gilbert)
  9. Jack Zoellner (Gilbert)

New Mexico State University

  1. Tyler Backus (Mingus)
  2. Billy Becher (McClintock)
  3. Kyle Bradish (Millennium)
  4. Easton Erwin (Hamilton)
  5. Tyler Erwin (Hamilton)
  6. Brian Foster (Desert Mountain)
  7. Caleb Hunsaker (Mesa)
  8. Kyle Kilgore (Ironwood Ridge)
  9. Jason Rodriguez (Hamilton)
  10. Marcus Still (Queen Creek)

University of New Orleans

  1. Richard Quihuis-Bell (Mountain Pointe)

 

Nicholls State

  1. Aaron George (North Canyon)
  2. Anthony Hatch (Horizon)

University of North Carolina

  1. Jake Cole (Sahuaro)
  2. Dylan Enwiller (Hamilton)

North Carolina State University

  1. Alex Sogard (Thunderbird)

University of Northern Colorado

  1. Matt Buck (Cactus Shadows)

 

Northwestern University

  1. Colby Everett (Horizon)

University of Notre Dame

  1. Brayden Ashdown (Catalina Foothills)
  2. Breck Ashdown (Catalina Foothills)
  3. Dan Slania (Salpointe Catholic)

University of North Dakota

  1. Ridge Halenar (Payson)

Ohio State University

  1. Kobie Foppe (Pinnacle)
  2. John Havird (Red Mountain)

Old Dominion University

  1. Andy Roberts (Prescott)

Oral Roberts University

  1. TJ Bennett (Red Mountain)
  2. Lars Ligouri (Desert Mountain)
  3. Cam Schiller (Prescott)

 

University of ​Oregon

  1. Jakob Goldfarb (Desert Mountain)

Pepperdine University

  1. Jason Butler (Desert Mountain)
  2. Torrey Jacoby (Notre Dame Prep)
  3. Justin Sandberg (Mountain Pointe)

University of Pennsylvania

  1. Joey  Greco (Notre Dame)

University of Portland

  1. Kyle Kloeppel (Campo Verde)
  2. Matt McCallister (Pinnacle)

University of San Diego

  1. Gary Cornish (Arcadia)
  2. Ryan Davis (Chaparral)
  3. James Pazos (Highland)
  4. Taylor Kaczmarek (Desert Ridge)
  5. AJ Robinson (Sunrise Mountain)

San Diego State University

  1. Zach Schwitzky (Catalina Foothills)

Santa Clara University

  1. Eric Eklund (Seton Catholic)
  2. Evan LeBlanc (Salpointe Catholic)

University of San Francisco

  1. JJ Ethel (Mountain Pointe)

Seattle University

  1. Kyler Murphy (Liberty)

Southeast Missouri University

  1. Ernie Bracamonte (Chandler)
  2. Freddy Lopez (Tempe)
  3. Tyler Boxwell (Verrado)

Southeast Louisiana University

  1. Matt Dalke (North Canyon)

 

Southern Utah University

  1. Bo Cuthbertson (Cactus)
  2. Nick Newberry (Agua Fria)

St. Mary’s College of CA

  1. Bryce Greagor (Fountain Hills)
  2. Chris Murphy (Arcadia)
  3. Marc Anderson (McClintock)
  4. Cam Teich (Desert Mountain)

St. Bonaventure (NY)

  1. Matt Mardeusz (Cactus Shadows)

Stephen F Austin University

  1. Tyler Boxwell (Verrado)

 

Texas A&M University – College Station

  1. Andy Howes (Chaparral)
  2. Mike Reynolds (Mountain Ridge)

 

Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi

  1. Dillon Englehart (Horizon)
  2. Casey Thomas (Desert Vista)
  3. Russell Vaughan (Desert Ridge)

 

University of Texas-Arlington

  1. Jason Mitchell (Mountain Pointe)

University of Texas-Austin

  1. Dan Winkler (Brophy Prep)

Texas Christian University

  1.      Gabe Sandersius (Corona del Sol)

Texas Tech University

  1.      Sean Iverson (McClintock)

 

UC-Santa Barbara

  1. Mike Ford (Mountain Pointe)
  2. Connor Whalen (Arcadia)

University of Hawaii

  1. Cody Clark
  2. Scott Squier (Greenway)
  3. Riley Welch (Desert Mountain)

 

UNLV

  1. Brandon Bayardi (Brophy Prep)
  2. Payton Squier (Greenway)
  3. Conner Woods (Marcos de Niza)

University of Maryland-BC

  1. Jonathan Cohn (Notre Dame Prep)

 

US Military Academy (Army)

  1. David Darnell (Mountain Pointe)
  2. Brian Elliott (Bagdad)
  3. Mike Greco (Notre Dame Prep)
  4. Kyle Scogins (Brighton)

USC

  1. Stephen Tarpley (Gilbert)

Texas Rio Grande Valley

  1. Isaac Gonzales (Valley Vista)

 

Troy University

  1. Ashton Shewey (Payson)

University of Utah

  1. Brian Lane (Shadow Mountain)
  2. Pablo Mendoza (Skyline)
  3. Grant Smith (Millennium)
  4. Austin Shackelford (Brophy prep)
  5. Zachary Steirstorfer (Horizon)
  6. Andy Swan (Marcos de Niza)
  7. Clay Westmoreland (Mesa Mountain View)

Vanderbilt University

  1. Ryan Davis (Chaparral)
  2. Brett Jacobson (Cactus Shadows)

Wake Forest University

  1. Matt Hammond (Rincon/University)
  2. Raffael Steege

Washington State University

  1. Brian Stone (Mountain Pointe)

Western Michigan University

  1. Gus Jacobson (Cactus Shadows)

 

NCAA D2 (Commitments)

 

Arkansas Tech

Austin France (CDO)

Tristan Thomas (Mountain Ridge)

Azusa Pacific University

Cody Blare

Jake Dunn

Sam Murphy

Billy Oxford

Cavin Schneider

Bemidji State University

Rich Bohannan

Ryan Bohannan

Colton Smith

California Baptist

Brian Blare (Highland)

 

Cal State University – San Bernardino

Jake Peloquin (Basha)

Cameron University

James Maxwell (North)

 

Central Washington University

Sam Welton (Pinnacle)

Colorado Christian University

Chris Graves

Colorado Mesa University

Geoff Fox

Chris French

Michael Sears

Patrick Smith

Colorade State-Pueblo

Jeremy Thorne

Jovanny Valenzuela

Concordia (OR)

Parker Marshall

Manny Viena

Dixie State (UT)

Logan Porter

Matt Spring

TJ Stapp

 

Hawaii Pacific Univ

Jake Suddreth

Kreston Woods

Lewis University

Steven Almanza

 

Lindenwood University

Marshall Shill

Lyon College

Eli Arnett

Robby Maine

Nick Salahub

Menlo College

Sam Shapiro

Metro State University

Kevin Adams (Campo Verde)

Eric Lopez (Hayden)

Robbie Nickels (Horizon)

Montana State University-Billings

Maxwell Hartgraves (McClintock)

New Mexico Highlands University

Jordan Goliat (Willow Canyon)

Kyle Harrington (Deer Valley)

Bryce Stanage (Valley Vista)

Northwestern Oklahoma State Univ.

Ben Dorman

Kyle Weber

Point Loma Nazarene University

Kenny Houser (Sahuarita)

Michael Lucero (Brophy Prep)

Regis University

Connor Rochon (Mountain Ridge)

Curtis Hornaday (Arcadia)

Nick Loggia (Deer Valley

Saint Mary’s University

Clayton Hill

Craig Kinneberg

Tennessee Wesleyan

Al Cruz

Truman State Univ

Mark Bennett

Chris Zrostlik

UC-San Diego

Adam Butler

David Pruitt

University of Hawaii-Hilo

Cody Viena

University of Illinois – Springfield

Justin Revels

University of Nebraska-Kearney

Garrett Gahan

 

University of Sioux Falls

Grant Lung

Breckyn Montano

University of South Carolina-Beaufort

Mitch Foster

Western Oregon University

Gabe Benavides

Juan Durazo

Koty Fallon

Jared McDonald

Brady Miller

Alex Roth

West Texas A&M University

Justin McAllister (Gilbert)

Eric Obrien (Cactus)

 

 

NCAA D3 (Commitments)

 

Adrian College

Aaron Farabaugh (Seton Catholic)

Austin College

Wil Schommer (Perry)

Aurora University

Brayden Benavides (Canyon del Oro)

Babson College

John R Botelho (Marcos de Niza)

Beloit College

Drake Sadosky (Notre Dame Prep)

Blackburn College

Zach Wilhelmi (Cactus Shadows)

 

Buena Vista University

Mason Gehling (Higley

California Lutheran

Maxx Buchanan (Arcadia)

Connor Clark (Sinagua)

Collin Gray (Prescott)

JJ Nace (Arcadia)

Nick Sanich (Notre Dame Prep)

Central College

Jacob Effron (North Pointe Prep)

Michael Mineo (Paradise Valley)

Chapman College

Nate Arnold

Anthony DeNiro

Derek Donovan

College of New York

Cooper York

Coe College

Nick Stein (Horizon)

Chris Evanello (Mountain Ridge)

Alec Lewis (Red Mountain)

Zach Picciotti (Horizon)

 

Concordia University (IL)

Cade Laudenschlager (Cactus Shadows)

Concordia University (TX)

Tyler Spivey (Prescott)

Cornell College

Mike Huerta (Glendale)

Ben Wiley (McClintock)

Denison College

Josh Funkhouser (Shadow Mountain)

Edgewood College

Brandon Cohn (Desert Ridge)

Ryan Halliburton (Bradshaw Mountain)

Elms College

RJ Lyrenmann (Ironwood)

Emory College

Maxim Sankey

Max Tenney

Grinnell College

Matt Blumenreich

JR Dowrick

Ryan Penaflor

Johns Hopkins University

Aaron Borenstein

Jimmy Tooley

Schaefer Whiteaker

Lewis & Clark College

Michael Giardina

Geoff Wertz

Jeff Corso

 

Loras College

Tanner Fallon (Valley Vista)

MIT

Johnny Drago

Austin Filiere

 

North Park University

Brit Fitzgerald (Mesquite)

Oberlin College

Eric Knight (Notre Dame Prep)

Pacific University

Fernando Careaga (Salpointe Catholic)

Derek Legeza (Liberty)

Rose Hulman Tech.

Dakota Sawyer

Salve Regina University

Steve Tressler (Trevor Browne)

Simpson College

Noah Tippery

Southern Vermont College

Monte Hogue (Wickenburg)

Trinity University

Dalys Binder (Catalina Foothills)

Drew Butler (Arcadia)

Steven DeFreitas (Horizon)

Zach Fregosi (Salpointe Catholic)

Chris Garagiola (Phoenix Country Day)

Ryan Gray (Catalina Foothills)

Stosh Hoover (Brophy Prep)

Nick Jewett (Brophy Prep)

Connor Moore (Brophy Prep)

TJ Nissle (Paradise Valley)

Adam Puffenberger (Sinagua)

Steve Oleksak (Brophy Prep)

Chris Walden (Brophy PrepP

Jeremy Wolf (Chaparral)

 

US Coast Guard

Matt Reisberg (Bradshaw Mountain)

 

University of Dubuque

Jack Diekman (Mountain Ridge)

Tyler Durelle (Liberty)

Tanner Hoffman (Scottsdale Christian)

 

University of Mary Hardin Baylor

Luke Bartholomew (Red Mountain)

University of Pitt-Bradford

Jared McDaniel (Sunrise Mountain)

University of Puget Sound

Connor Dunn (Seton Catholic(

University of Redlands

Adam Byrd (Mohave)

KC Hazelton (Brophy Prep)

University of Rochester

Andrew Klee (Seton Catholic)

University of the South

Blake Bays (Horizon)

Washington University of St. Louis

Daniel Butler (Catalina Foothills)

Wentworth Institute of Technology

Tyler Weninger (Hamilton)

Whitman College

David Morrill (Brophy College Prep)

Whittier College

Chris DePriest (Desert Vista)

Cody Haley (Horizon)

Chris Marvin (Chandler)

Michael Rathwell (Brophy Prep)

Willie Renard (Scottsdale Christian)

Ryan Schwenn (Horizon)

Artie Strauss (Mohave)

Willamette University

Zach Kimball (Dobson)

Cole Westerlund (Mesquite)

 

 

NAIA (Commitments)

 

Arizona Christian University

Kasey Boyles (Marcos de Niza)

Mike Gammon (Corona del Sol)

Mike Greco (Notre Dame Prep)

Garison Hensley (Pinnacle)

Hector Ortiz (Apollo)

Tony Pins (Bradshaw Mountain)

Logan Pollei (Wickenburg)

Trey Schneider (Bourgade Catholic)

Dylan Waugh (Liberty)

Benedictine University -AZ

Shawn Barrowdale

Joey Covert

Sebastian Espinoza

Garrett Gahan

Benedictine University (KS)

Jack Pattengale

Kip Simmerman

Bethesda University

Brady Hochhalter

Ryan McPhillips

Sheldon Mobley

Zach Smith

Biola University

Brent Opdyke

Nick Papadeas

Todd Stevenson

 

Concordia University – NE

Taylor Bickel (Valley Vista)

 

Culver Stockton College

Paxton Burkhart (Valley Vista)

 

Friends University

Kyle Eisentraut (Deer Valley)

Brian Polk (Cactus)

Robert Silva (Shadow Mountain

Indiana Institute of Technology

Ryan Martin (Salpointe Catholic)

Iowa Wesleyan University

Ken Gram (Marcos de Niza)

Kansas Wesleyan University

Joey DeSilva

Andrew Gulla

Matt Royal

Casey Barnes

Nick Hatrtzell

David Lovett

Austin Mach

Lourdes University

Dallas Riggs (Bradshaw Mountain)

Morthland College

Caleb Cirre

Oklahoma City University

Justin Harper

 

Oklahoma Panhandle State University

Tyler Downs (Shadow Ridge)

Jeremy Norris (Basha)

Ottawa University – AZ

Dylan Chelini

Hayden Durkiewicz

Gabe Rios

Alex Robertson

Adrian Salazar

Austin Shumaker

St. Ambrose University

Marc Gaulden

San Diego Christian College

Jeremy Blare

Beau Polvorosa

Simpson University – CA

Jared Valdanbrini

Tabor College

Paul Bridenbaugh

University of Saint Mary

Colin Aldrich

Matt Atchley

Nick Garcia

Zach Kreisheimer

Ray Peters

 

University of Science and Art

Freddie Jimenez

University of the Southwest

Mike Wilson

Vanguard University

Danny Black

Wayland Baptist University

Israel Castillo

Ryan Downs

Tyler Downs

David Purcell

Westmont College

Cody Chapman

John Evans

Jonathan Iams

Ben Johnson

William Jewell University

Jason Demore

William Penn University

Casey Brisbin

Kyle Kinney

Chris Klassen

 

 

The players listed below chose junior college out of high school with the goal of transferring to a four year college

 

Spencer Murphy

Nick Kiernan

Cameron Larson

Armando Moran

Devin Ray

Andy Saastamoinen

Dante Sadeghpour

Justin Amerson

Trey Ford

Timothy Fuller

Christopher Gammon

Beau Harris

Jesse Hudson

Gentry Kinsella

Jake Lund

Andrew Nist

Devyn Rivera

Tyler Sublette

Austin Murphy

Will Thomas

Donovan Evaschenko

Jordan Hudgens

Anthony Gordon

Arturo Coronado

Matt Dittsworth

Chase Thompson

Tommy Beeso

Dylan Begley

Eric Clyne

Mikey Cocciardi

Riley Donahue

Collin Hurd

Monte Knuth

Corey Lamay

Nick Montoya

Alex Moreno

Freddy Rothermel

Jason Smith

Sawyer Treese

Scooter Carrillo

Clay Hathaway

Anthony Marko

Matt Ortiz

Riley Semmens

Colton Farnsworth

Blake Gidney

Tanner Horn

Brian King

Brennen Williamson

Jeff Anderson

Tommy Buck

Brayden Falk

Drew Frazier

Ryne Hemstreet

Brett Kirkpatrick

Joe Meyers

Nate Moore

Sonny Manuelito

Ryan Cota

Taylor Patrick

Bradley Denny

Levi Josewki

Channing Brown

Alby Bryant

Nick Gourian

Nic Porter

Austin Shaw

Julian Laurean

Dustin Anderson

TJ Larkey